Privacy Notice

 At “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk”  your privacy is our priority. We are committed to protecting your privacy at all times, in all situations. The information we collect about you when you become a member is used to process your orders and to provide a more personalized experience on our site. However, we “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk” do not guarantee complete security on stored information,

Privacy Policy:

At “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk”  your privacy is our priority. We are committed to protecting your privacy at all times, in all situations. The information we collect about you when you become a member is used to process your orders and to provide a more personalized experience on our site. However, we “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk” do not guarantee complete security on stored information,

We are committed to protecting your privacy whilst you are using our site. We collect information lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information that you provide will only be used to fulfil an order and to better the service that we provide.
We will not contact you in the future unless you have given us your consent. We will always ask before sending you promotional emails and you can cancel such subscriptions at any time.
Any credit/debit card information that you enter is secured using 128-Bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate to encrypt your data.
When you browse "inspirations-in-gold.co.uk" and you have not placed an order, you are browsing anonymously. No personal information is collected at this stage.

PLEASE NOTE - We at "inspirations-in-gold.co.uk" cannot be help responsible for orders placed by other members of your family or friends using your credit card, We do all we can to prevent this but you are responsible for the safety of your credit / debit card at all times.

Refer-A-Friend
If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our site, we will ask you for your friend's name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site. “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk“ does not store this information and uses it for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email.

Our Use of Log Files
When you visit our site we automatically log your IP address, your browser type and your access times. We utilize this information to conduct site performance evaluations, to see where visitors are coming from and to keep track of click stream data (the screens our users visit on our site). This data helps us to determine what content our members find most appealing so that we can maximize your enjoyment of the site. Log files are not tied to personally identifiable information.

Site Security
All “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk” employees take your personal information very seriously. All employees must learn and obey our security policies. Access to member personal information is limited to key management personnel and our member services department. The information is ID and password protected and our Web security is reviewed on a monthly basis. We have also installed and implied our site with a 128 bit encryption SSL..

Links To Other Sites
This Web site contains links to other Web sites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you may be leaving the “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk” site and entering another Web site. These sites may independently collect or request information about you and we encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours.

Communication
From time to time we may send out email messages alerting you that products are available, to remind you about providing feedback or for promotional offers. In addition, you will receive communication from us 1) if you contact us for a particular reason, 2) to receive your orders, or 3) we need to contact you for administrative purposes such as winning a contest. Administrative e-mails will not contain promotional materials.

Legal Disclaimer
Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our Web site

Supplementation
We may correct or supplement your address information with standardized postal representation in order to ensure that your orders are delivered. We do this since we want to make sure that our members receive the order and to lower costs associated with our programs..

Our Use of Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information that your browser stores on your computer's hard drive which identify you when you enter. The ability to select samples on our site is not cookie-driven. We may use session cookies to provide a seamless experience on the site and to combine with our log files so that we can understand our site traffic and analyze our demographic information in aggregate form. If you have set your browser to reject cookies, our site will not identify you when you enter and you will need to manually type in your ID and password.

You can reach us via email at “sales@inspirations-in-gold.co.uk

We are committed to protecting your privacy whilst you are using our site. We collect information lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information that you provide will only be used to fulfil an order and to better the service that we provide.
We will not contact you in the future unless you have given us your consent. We will always ask before sending you promotional emails and you can cancel such subscriptions at any time.
Any credit/debit card information that you enter is secured using 128-Bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate to encrypt your data.
When you browse "inspirations-in-gold.co.uk" and you have not placed an order, you are browsing anonymously. No personal information is collected at this stage.

PLEASE NOTE - We at "inspirations-in-gold.co.uk" cannot be help responsible for orders placed by other members of your family or friends using your credit card, We do all we can to prevent this but you are responsible for the safety of your credit / debit card at all times.

Refer-A-Friend
If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our site, we will ask you for your friend's name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site. “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk“ does not store this information and uses it for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email.

Our Use of Log Files
When you visit our site we automatically log your IP address, your browser type and your access times. We utilize this information to conduct site performance evaluations, to see where visitors are coming from and to keep track of click stream data (the screens our users visit on our site). This data helps us to determine what content our members find most appealing so that we can maximize your enjoyment of the site. Log files are not tied to personally identifiable information.

Site Security
All “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk” employees take your personal information very seriously. All employees must learn and obey our security policies. Access to member personal information is limited to key management personnel and our member services department. The information is ID and password protected and our Web security is reviewed on a monthly basis. We have also installed and implied our site with a 128 bit encryption SSL..

Links To Other Sites
This Web site contains links to other Web sites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you may be leaving the “inspirations-in-gold.co.uk” site and entering another Web site. These sites may independently collect or request information about you and we encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours.

Communication
From time to time we may send out email messages alerting you that products are available, to remind you about providing feedback or for promotional offers. In addition, you will receive communication from us 1) if you contact us for a particular reason, 2) to receive your orders, or 3) we need to contact you for administrative purposes such as winning a contest. Administrative e-mails will not contain promotional materials.

Legal Disclaimer
Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our Web site

Supplementation
We may correct or supplement your address information with standardized postal representation in order to ensure that your orders are delivered. We do this since we want to make sure that our members receive the order and to lower costs associated with our programs..

Our Use of Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information that your browser stores on your computer's hard drive which identify you when you enter. The ability to select samples on our site is not cookie-driven. We may use session cookies to provide a seamless experience on the site and to combine with our log files so that we can understand our site traffic and analyze our demographic information in aggregate form. If you have set your browser to reject cookies, our site will not identify you when you enter and you will need to manually type in your ID and password

You can reach us via email at “sales@inspirations-in-gold.co.uk

Back